30 Shiphay Lane, Torquay TQ2 7DY
E: admin@tggsacademy.org
T: 01803 613215
Y7-11 Absence Line: 01803 653 750
30 Shiphay Lane, Torquay TQ2 7DY
E: admin@tggsacademy.org T: 01803 613215
Y7-11 Absence Line: 01803 653 750
BACK to Teaching Staff
Admin Team | Mrs D Asplen | Sixth Form Administrator (a.m.) |
Mrs M Batt | Senior Administrator (PA to Deputy Heads) | |
Ms L Belli | Cover Supervisor | |
Mrs E Doble | Sixth Form Administrator | |
Mrs A Dore | Study Centre Supervisor | |
Mrs T Hawker | Receptionist | |
Ms C Lake | Exams Officer | |
Ms L Lloyd Jacob | Attendance Officer | |
Mrs L Rumbelow | PA to Headteacher, Admin Manager & Admissions Officer | |
Mrs A West | Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer | |
Mrs H Wilkinson | Designated Safeguarding Officer | |
Mrs D Wilson | Data Officer and Head of Marketing | |
Mrs J Winstanley | SEN Administrator | |
Caretakers | Mr M Fellows | Premises Manager |
Mrs K Ely | Bookings & Site Coordinator | |
Mr D Northeast | Maintenance Caretaker | |
Miss K Russell | Caretaker | |
Mr P Stone | Maintenance Caretaker | |
Mr T Wells | Maintenance | |
Finance | Mrs K Hammett | Finance Manager |
Mrs A Henwood | Personnel Officer | |
Mrs A Hennessey | Finance & Personnel Assistant | |
Mrs S Wallwork | Director of Finance & Resources | |
Heads Of Year / Pastoral | Mrs N Hagland | Head of Year 7 |
Mrs E Gale | Head of Year 8 | |
Mrs K Bumby | Head of Year 9 | |
Mrs A Saunders | Head of Year 10 | |
Miss C McIlwrath | Head of Year 11 | |
Mrs A Horrocks | Head of Year 12 | |
Mrs T Grigg | Head of Sixth Form / Year 13 | |
Ms A West | DDSL | |
Ms S Rolfe | Higher Level TA/Pastoral Support Officer | |
Mrs J Field | Academic Mentor | |
Ms C Keen | Pastoral Supervisor | |
ICT and Reprographic Support |
Mr A Steen | ICT Network Manager |
Mrs T Russell | Resources Manager | |
Mr C Ryder | Senior ICT Technician | |
Mr M Lake | ICT Support Technician Apprentice | |
Learning Support | Mrs F Collins | Cognition and Learning Lead |
Mrs A Jaeger | SEMH Lead | |
Mrs S Jennings | School Counsellor | |
Mrs M Jennings | ASD Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs E McGarry | Assistant SENDCo | |
Mrs H Parminter | School Counsellor | |
Mrs R Stacey | SENDCo | |
Mrs S Stones | ASD Lead | |
Mrs A Holt | Learning Resource Centre Supervisor | |
Science Technicians | Mrs B Hamlyn | Textiles / Food & Nutrition Support |
Mr R Hewett | Biology | |
Mrs S King | Physics | |
Ten Tors / DofE | Dr D Halliday | Actvities Coordinator |